Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

Unit 4, 12 Cowcher Place, Belmont
Western Australia
Australia

(08) 9340 590

PACT offers a full range of design, construction and project management services for multi-level commercial and residential projects. A 'whole of project' service, including managing the documentation of the project brief, creating project concepts, setting budgets against project concepts to set feasibility outcomes, ensuring initial design briefs and feasibilities are met, and of course delivering the project.

Privacy

ABN Group Companies Privacy Policy

At PACT Construction, we respect and protect the privacy of our clients, prospective clients and other visitors to our Website. This Privacy Policy explains how our clients’, prospective clients’, other visitors’, prospective, current and past employees’, contractors’ and sub-contractors’ personal information is collected and used. This Privacy Policy applies to PACT Construction’s Website, marketing activities, products, services and existing client (that is, clients who have built/purchased with us in the past) database. Clients, prospective clients and other Website visitors can update their personal information by visiting our personal preference pages on PACT Construction’s or the ABN Group’s Website (or opt-out pages if a preference page does not exist).

PACT Construction and the ABN Group
PACT Construction is part of the ABN Group Family of Companies. Information collected on any ABN Group Company Website, or through marketing activities or from existing client, employee, contractor and subcontractor databases will belong to the ABN Group and may be utilised for direct marketing activities by other ABN Group Companies.  
As at the date of this Privacy Policy, the ABN Group Companies include Boutique Homes, Homebuyers Centre, Celebration Homes, Dale Alcock Homes, Dale Alcock Homes South West, Dale Alcock Home Improvement, apg homes, Webb Brown-Neaves, Investor Assist, Resolve Finance,  Bluebay Home Loans, PACT Construction, The Maker Kitchens, Boeing Plumbing, Ceiling Solutions, Hi-point Roofing, Concretus, Axiom Conveyancing, Axiom Legal, and ABN Realty.

Information Collection and Usage
Website:

PACT Construction collects information at several different points on its Website in order to better serve its Website visitors’ needs. The ABN Group is the sole owner of the information collected on this Website. Under no circumstances will the ABN Group sell, share or rent this information in any manner to any unaffiliated third parties unless required by law.
All information collected by ABN Group is stored in Australian Data centres (Private & Public Cloud).
PACT Construction Website offers several opportunities for visitors to register for promotional and information mailings and for assistance in evaluating its products and service. The registration forms enable visitors to opt in to PACT Construction’s and the ABN Group’s mailing lists and require visitors to give contact information (such as name, address, email address, home and mobile phone numbers, socio-economic/demographic information, personal preferences and household information). If available, we also collect acquisition data (such as site referrals, campaign tracking, and search data), behavioural data (such as pages visited, time spent on our website, and number of visits), and technical data (such as browser and operating system used to access our website). This data is collected and associated with your personal information when registration or contact forms are completed, or if logged into a website.
We use this contact information to send information about PACT Construction or other ABN Group Companies or their products and services. Notice is given at the point of collection to enable visitors to choose whether or not they consent to the terms of collection and use. Those who have registered and subsequently wish to withdraw may opt out of receiving future direct marketing communications at any time (see the opt-out section below).
PACT Construction and the ABN Group will not use content from clients, prospective clients and visitors to its Website or email address lists for any purpose whatsoever other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Email lists will not be used by PACT Construction or the ABN Group for solicitation, or be provided to any unaffiliated third party unless required by law or be accessible through PACT Construction or the ABN Group by unaffiliated third any party unless required by law.
If at any time a person provides the personal information of another person, he or she must ensure that the other person has read and understood this Privacy Policy and separately consents to that personal information being used and disclosed by us in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Marketing Activities:

PACT Construction collects information about prospective clients and clients through marketing activities including competitions. The ABN Group is the sole owner of the information collected through these activities. Under no circumstances will the ABN Group sell, share or rent this information in any manner to any unaffiliated third parties unless required by law.
We use this information to send prospective clients and clients information and promotional material about PACT Construction and ABN Group Companies or their products and services. Notice is given at the point of collection to enable prospective clients and clients to choose whether or not they consent to the terms of collection and use. Those who have registered and subsequently wish to withdraw may opt out of receiving future direct marketing communications at any time (see the opt-out section below).
PACT Construction and the ABN Group will not use content from clients or prospective clients or email address lists for any purpose whatsoever other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Databases will not be used by PACT Construction or the ABN Group for solicitation, or be provided to any unaffiliated third party unless required by law or be accessible through PACT Construction or the ABN Group by any unaffiliated third party unless required by law.
If at any time a person provides the personal information of another person, he or she must ensure that the other person has read and understood this Privacy Policy and separately consents to that personal information being used and disclosed by us in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Social Media:

PACT Construction may engage with customers or prospective customers through social media channels such as Facebook, Youtube, Instagram etc, however no personal information is collected by us through these channels, unless explicit consent is provided by you.

Existing Client Database:

The contact details of clients who have built/purchased with an ABN Group company will be included on the ABN Group database. The ABN Group is the sole owner of this database. Under no circumstances will the ABN Group sell, share or rent the information on this database in any manner to any unaffiliated third parties unless required by law.
The ABN Group and ABN Group Companies will utilise the information on its database to send promotional information about PACT Construction or an ABN Group Company or their products and services. At the point of collection of a house, the clients’ details will remain in the ABN Group’s database for future direct marketing activities. Those who wish to withdraw their details from the database may opt out of receiving future direct marketing communications at any time (see the opt-out section below).
The ABN Group and the ABN Group Companies will not make existing client information accessible by any person other than the client providing the information or as required by law.

Employees, Contactors and Sub-contractors:

The ABN Group and ABN Group Companies also collects and retains information about its employees, contractors and sub-contractors for the purpose of conducting its business and providing ongoing business services. The ABN Group and ABN Group Companies may also hold information, from time to time, provided by persons and companies who seek employment, or a contractor relationship, with the ABN Group.

Access, Correction, and Removal of Personal Information
If the ABN Group or PACT Construction becomes aware that any information that we hold is not correct, we will use our best endeavours to obtain the correct information by contacting the individual whose information is not correct.
The ABN Group will allow its records containing Personal Information to be accessed and/or corrected by the individual concerned in accordance with the Privacy Act.
Individuals wishing to lodge a request to access and/or correct their Personal Information should do so by contacting PACT Construction or the ABN Group, as per the details at the bottom of this page.
When personal information is no longer needed for any purpose for which the information may be used or disclosed, it will be destroyed or permanently de-identified.

Opting Out of Marketing and Promotions
If a person no longer wishes to receive PACT Construction’s newsletters and promotional communications, he or she can opt out of receiving them by following the instructions included in each newsletter or communication.
Alternatively an individual can opt out by visiting the preferences page on PACT Construction’s or ABN Group’s website (or opt-out pages if a preference page does not exist)
If a person is included on multiple ABN Group Companies’ databases, he or she will need to specify that he or she wants to opt-out of all ABN Group Company databases (otherwise he or she will only be opted-out of one company’s database but not the others). 
When an opt-out request is made your details are marked in our database with an unsubscribe 'flag' so that you do not receive further direct marketing from us. If we know your postal address it will be added to a suppression list to be excluded from any future posted direct marketing.
Opt out requests exclude any non-marketing communications that we deliver (by email, post, phone or other means) that are related to a contract that you have signed with us (e.g. building updates).

Security and Privacy
The ABN Group takes every precaution to protect the confidentiality and security of the personal information of Website visitors, prospective clients and clients by using industry-standard security safeguards, such as firewalls, coupled with carefully developed security procedures. These measures are designed to protect visitor and client information from loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration.
The ABN Group’s employees are trained and required to safeguard client, prospective client and Website visitor information. Using physical, electronic and procedural safeguards, we restrict access to such personal information to only those employees with a “need-to-know” for business purposes.

Automatic Collection of Anonymous Data
PACT Construction uses pixel tags and other methods to gather information about the emails it sends to registered Website visitors and recipients of emails sent by PACT Construction’s Website visitors to others. Pixel tags are tiny graphic files that are included in HTML-encoded email messages. When such a message is opened in an HTML-capable email program, the recipient's computer will access PACT Construction’s servers to retrieve the pixel tag file, allowing PACT Construction to record and store information such as an email address, date and time the recipient viewed the email message if the recipient's email program is capable of receiving HTML and other logging information. PACT Construction uses this information to optimize delivery of future messages to specific recipients and to provide information to registered users with respect to emails they send through the PACT Construction system.
PACT Construction maintains log files tracking IP addresses to analyse trends, help diagnose problems with our servers, and to monitor traffic/usage in order to provide better service to its clients and Website visitors.
PACT Construction uses cookies to deliver content specific to Website visitors’ interests and to improve the convenience and efficiency of its clients’ experience when using its products and services. A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user's hard drive tied to statistical information about the user. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information in PACT Construction’s products and email messages. Visitors can always choose to not accept cookies, but in doing so they may not be able to use some of the PACT Construction’s products and services. Some of our business partners, such as our Web analytics provider, also use cookies on our Website. These cookies are used to track visitor behaviour, and PACT Construction has no access to or control over these cookies. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by PACT Construction only and does not cover the use of cookies by any third parties.

Dispute Resolution
If an individual feels PACT Construction is not abiding by this Privacy Policy he or she should first contact PACT Construction's Marketing Manager by email at nclark@pactconstruction.com.au
ABN Group and/or the Marketing Manager of PACT Construction will respond to complaints in writing (by reply-email) within 30 days.
The aim of the dispute resolution process, such as conciliation, negotiation or mediation, is to reach a settlement that will resolve the complaint of the individual.
Remedies for privacy related complaints may include one or more of the following:
•    an apology to the individual
•    being provided with access to information
•    correction or amendment of a record
•    ABN Group improving systems or procedures, including changed or upgraded security arrangements for personal information
•    privacy notices being changed or updated
•    staff training for ABN Group
If an individual is not satisfied with the outcome, the individual may make a complaint to the Information Commissioner under s 36 of the Privacy Act.

Disclosures and Transfers
PACT Construction and the ABN Group do not disclose personal information to third parties except if:
(i) We have the individual's permission to make the disclosure; 
(ii) The disclosure is permitted by law or mandatory professional standards; 
(iii) The disclosure is reasonably related to the sale or other disposition of all or part of our business or assets; 
(iv) The personal information to be disclosed is publicly available; 
(v) The party to whom the disclosure is made controls, is controlled by, or is under common control with PACT Construction; 
(vi) The disclosure is reasonably necessary for the establishment or maintenance of legal claims;  
(vii) The disclosure is on a confidential basis to agents that we use in the ordinary course of operating our business such as for data processing, printing or mailing; or
(viii) The disclosure is to persons or entities for which we are providing services, provided the disclosure is consistent with the purpose for which the personal information was obtained. 
ABN Group will not disclose personal information to any overseas persons or entities.

Links to other Websites
PACT Construction's Website may contain links to other Websites. PACT Construction is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other Websites. Third parties may independently collect information about Website visitors when they view ads or other communications from third parties through PACT Construction’s products or services. If visitors do not want those companies to collect information about them, they should contact these companies directly.

Changes to this Policy
Any new policy will be posted on our Website at least fourteen (14) days prior to its taking effect.

Contact Us
If you have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you should first contact PACT Construction at the contact address listed below or via email


PACT Construction
4/12 Cowcher Place, Belmont, WA 6104
Noni Clark
Administration Manager
nclark@pactconstruction.com.au

This Privacy Policy is effective from March 14 2014. All drawings and designs shown on this website and in all other media including brochure format, shall remain the sole property of the ABN Group and shall not be copied in any format without expressed consent in writing from the ABN Group.